dimple
Tour Equipment

What's Winning on Tour

Equipment analytics across PGA Tour players. Brand distribution, winning gear, and how equipment choices differ by player tier.

Most Popular by Category
Driver
1
Titleist GT3 Driver
17% of field (47)
2
Titleist GT2 Driver
12% of field (33)
3
PING G440 LST Driver
11% of field (30)
Irons
1
Srixon ZX5 Iron
7% of field (6)
2
Srixon ZXi5
6% of field (5)
3
Srixon ZX7 Irons
6% of field (5)
Putter
1
Scotty Cameron Phantom 9.2R Tour Prototype Putter
2% of field (4)
2
Lab Golf L.A.B. Golf DF3 Putter
2% of field (4)
3
Scotty Cameron GoLo Tour Prototype
2% of field (4)
Ball
1
Titleist Pro V1
44% of field (24)
2
Titleist Pro V1x
35% of field (19)
3
Titleist Pro V1 Left Dot
4% of field (2)
Winners' Bag
Equipment used by the top 9 DG-ranked players
Driver
Callaway Quantum Triple Diamond Driver25%
Titleist GT3 Driver25%
TaylorMade Qi4D Driver13%
Ball
TaylorMade TP5 Ball100%
Putter
Odyssey White Hot OG Rossie Putter17%
TaylorMade Spider Tour T3.017%
Scotty Cameron Phantom 9.5R Tour Prototype Putter17%
Irons
TaylorMade P760 Irons14%
TaylorMade Rors Proto Irons14%
Titleist Vokey Design SM11 Wedge14%
Player Bags
2
Jon Rahm
Driver: Callaway Quantum Triple Diamond DriverPutter: Odyssey White Hot OG Rossie Putter
3
Rory McIlroy
Driver: TaylorMade Qi4D DriverIrons: TaylorMade P760 IronsIrons: TaylorMade Rors Proto IronsPutter: TaylorMade Spider Tour T3.0Ball: TaylorMade TP5 Ball
4
Cameron Young
Driver: Titleist GT3 DriverIrons: Titleist Vokey Design SM11 WedgePutter: Scotty Cameron Phantom 9.5R Tour Prototype Putter
5
Ludvig Aberg
Driver: Titleist TSR2 Driver
6
Matt Fitzpatrick
Driver: Titleist GT3 DriverIrons: PING i210 IronsPutter: Bettinardi BB1 Fitz Putter
8
Tommy Fleetwood
Driver: TaylorMade Qi4D LS Driver
9
Si Woo Kim
Driver: Callaway Quantum Triple Diamond DriverIrons: Titleist T250 IronIrons: TaylorMade P-7TW IronsPutter: Scotty Cameron TourType Timeless GSS Prototype
10
Russell Henley
Driver: Titleist TSi3 DriverIrons: Titleist T100 IronsPutter: Scotty Cameron Phantom X 5 Putter
Brand Distribution
Share of all equipment items across Tour players
Titleist33%(328)TaylorMade15%(152)PING11%(106)Odyssey8%(83)Scotty Cameron8%(80)Callaway7%(73)Srixon5%(45)Other13%(133)
Driver — WinsTitleist7TaylorMade4PING3Srixon1Callaway1
Ball — WinsTitleist3Bridgestone2TaylorMade2Callaway1Srixon1
Putter — WinsScotty Cameron5Odyssey4Bettinardi3TaylorMade1Lab Golf1
Brand Distribution
Driver
Driver
Titleist40%
PING23%
TaylorMade14%
Callaway12%
Srixon4%
Other8%
Ball
Ball
Titleist67%
TaylorMade11%
Bridgestone7%
Maxfli7%
Callaway4%
Other4%
Putter
Putter
Scotty Cameron41%
Odyssey35%
Lab Golf8%
Bettinardi5%
TaylorMade5%
Other5%
Irons
Irons
Srixon29%
Titleist25%
Callaway8%
TaylorMade6%
PXG6%
Other25%
Equipment by Player Tier
Driver
Top 10
Titleist
44%
Callaway
33%
TaylorMade
22%
11-25
PING
25%
Callaway
25%
Titleist
19%
TaylorMade
13%
26-50
Titleist
35%
PING
30%
TaylorMade
13%
Callaway
9%
Ball
Top 10
TaylorMade
100%
11-25
Srixon
33%
Bridgestone
33%
Titleist
33%
26-50
Titleist
50%
TaylorMade
17%
Maxfli
17%
Callaway
17%
Putter
Top 10
Scotty Cameron
38%
Odyssey
38%
Bettinardi
13%
TaylorMade
13%
11-25
Odyssey
44%
Scotty Cameron
33%
Lab Golf
11%
Sik
11%
26-50
Scotty Cameron
53%
Odyssey
27%
Tp Mills
7%
Bettinardi
7%
Recent Equipment Changes
Odyssey Ai-ONE Jailbird Cruiser→Odyssey Toulon Garage Putter
May 2026
Titleist TSR3→Titleist GT3 Driver
May 2026
PING Glide Forged→Titleist Vokey SM10 Wedge
May 2026
PING G430 Max 10K→PING G440 Max Driver
May 2026
→Cleveland RTX 6 ZipCore Tour Rack Wedge
May 2026
→Odyssey Ai-one Jailbird Mini DB Putter
May 2026
Titleist T200 Irons→Titleist Vokey Design SM11 Wedge
May 2026
→Cleveland RTZ Tour Rack Proto Wedge
May 2026
Miura TC-201 Irons→Mclaren Golf CB Prototype Iron
May 2026
→Titleist Vokey Design SM10 Wedge
May 2026